Rank Security Start Price Current Price % Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
1UNITYBNK0.551.71210.911.920.551797033415,670,666.00210.91
2WEMABANK0.501.19138.001.500.501852792831,555,828.00138.00
3SKYEBANK0.521.09109.621.550.52142551562,063,039,138.00109.62
4CAVERTON1.292.65105.433.051.2929670058,531,684.00105.43
5CCNN9.5018.1591.0519.509.502696250,408,180.0091.05
6STERLNBANK1.132.0984.962.421.1327016692,329,533,713.0084.96
7DIAMONDBNK1.572.7776.433.571.57140801552,378,624,987.0076.43
8FCMB1.582.6668.353.611.58206089802,153,761,038.0068.35
9JAIZBANK0.631.0058.731.230.6310565779309,153,919.0058.73
10NPFMCRFBK1.251.8648.801.981.2521632026,850,241.0048.80
11TRANSCORP1.482.1142.572.551.48186486966,969,754,718.0042.57
12CILEASING1.351.9040.741.951.354480488100,122,095.0040.74
13BETAGLAS51.3172.1040.5272.1051.3122001,036,613.0040.52
14CONOIL28.0039.3040.3641.3828.00150037,172,631.0040.36
15FBNH8.7912.3039.9314.758.7987486811,551,943,314.0039.93
16CHAMPION2.082.8436.543.222.0825590055,754,125.0036.54
17WAPIC0.500.6734.000.750.50706437274,994,687.0034.00
18DANGFLOUR12.1516.2033.3316.9012.15929841153,634,707.0033.33
19ETERNA4.265.6733.106.604.2617299851,674,809.0033.10
20MANSARD2.022.6531.192.942.0262067529,601,193.0031.19
21HONYFLOUR2.202.8830.913.522.201700935257,508,584.0030.91
22AIICO0.540.7029.630.880.532744719188,998,332.0029.63
23LINKASSURE0.690.8827.540.920.68300767840369,175,129.0027.54
24FIDELITYBK2.583.2024.033.992.58122155611,214,614,216.0024.03
25ZENITHBANK25.9332.0023.4133.5125.9327479664972,317,790.0023.41
26BERGER8.4910.3521.9110.358.491080827,572,076.0021.91
27UNILEVER40.2149.0021.8649.4539.8646222124,750,785.0021.86
28ETI16.2719.7521.3920.2016.2737018570,354,924.0021.39
29FIDSON3.714.4720.495.023.7136646823,293,464.0020.49
30LIVESTOCK0.831.0020.481.220.8372484271,820,362.0020.48
31NEM1.581.9020.251.951.53180509058,891,336.0020.25
32NEIMETH0.750.9020.000.970.66200021,950,060.0020.00
33LEARNAFRCA0.881.0519.321.150.8811954319,940,578.0019.32
34ACCESS10.6012.6018.8712.9710.45111337591,194,941,182.0018.87
35TRANSEXPR0.750.8918.670.890.75199327680209,123,991.0018.67
36PZ21.1525.0018.2025.4020.0014956953,633,757.0018.20
37UCAP3.704.3517.574.413.705161852296,971,867.0017.57
38UBA10.4112.1516.7113.0010.415298133911,011,731.0016.71
39WAPCO44.8952.0015.8456.9044.8977553563,254,998.0015.84
40CUTIX2.012.3114.932.491.9115870512,561,503.0014.93
41GUARANTY40.5546.5014.6754.7140.5514868655622,888,880.0014.67
42DANGCEM230.00259.9013.00278.00223.005427544,066,996.0013.00
43AFRIPRUD4.435.0012.875.004.25107889988,437,371.0012.87
44STANBIC40.9046.0012.4747.0040.903153527294,332,290.0012.47
45REDSTAREX5.125.7512.306.005.12120005,545,958.0012.30
46FLOURMILL29.0032.5012.0734.0029.001749810140,069,578.0012.07
47GUINNESS94.00105.0011.70120.2594.008263113,065,406.0011.70
48MAYBAKER2.592.8510.043.392.5063470643,576,359.0010.04
49SEPLAT626.22685.109.40692.60626.22172,691,444.009.40
50NASCON19.2221.009.2622.1919.0028131531,522,840.009.26
51MEDVIEWAIR1.992.179.052.171.9910000489,916.009.05
52VITAFOAM3.043.287.893.392.9014166861,918,893.007.89
53DANGSUGAR20.3621.907.5622.0119.981210017115,526,633.007.56
54UAC-PROP2.793.007.533.202.7911729443,879,826.007.53
55FO42.0045.007.1452.6242.0051031520,066,509.007.14
56OKOMUOIL67.6972.006.3772.5067.69623086,848,758.006.37
57CONTINSURE1.401.485.711.621.4017500019,751,252.005.71
58INTBREW54.9957.755.0264.0054.9957382436155,412,713.005.02
59TRANSCOHOT7.217.554.727.577.201485791,186,187.004.72
60MOBIL194.60199.002.26216.00170.0098161,253,764.002.26
61PRESCO68.5070.002.1972.3066.5012444610,775,121.002.19
62UACN16.9017.000.5919.4216.75976033101,077,191.000.59
63VANLEER9.099.100.119.109.09100050,274.000.11
64ENAMELWA23.2323.250.0923.2523.2301,832.000.09
65ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
66FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.58020.000.00
67COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
68CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
69CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
70CAPHOTEL3.153.150.003.153.15033,438.000.00
71CAPOIL0.500.500.000.500.5006.000.00
72CWG2.542.540.002.542.54100015,102.000.00
73DAARCOMM0.500.500.000.500.500167,590.000.00
74CHELLARAM3.083.080.003.083.08054,064.000.00
75CUSTODYINS3.933.930.003.933.9300.000.00
76DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
77DUNLOP0.500.500.000.500.50133739,110.000.00
78EKOCORP3.373.370.003.373.3700.000.00
79ELLAHLAKES4.264.260.004.264.260591.000.00
80AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
81AFROMEDIA0.500.500.000.500.5015001,510.000.00
82AFRPAINTS2.352.350.002.352.3500.000.00
83ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
84AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
85ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.7500.000.00
86ANINO0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
87ARBICO4.794.790.004.794.79505,250.000.00
88ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.0017.0817.0800.000.00
89ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
90AUSTINLAZ2.092.090.002.092.0900.000.00
91AVONCROWN1.181.180.001.181.1800.000.00
92BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
93ACADEMY0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
947UP101.97101.970.00101.97101.970411,550.000.00
95ABBEYBDS1.301.300.001.301.3004,560.000.00
96BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
97BOCGAS4.584.580.004.584.580172,454.000.00
98MORISON0.530.530.000.530.5311000130,694.000.00
99MCNICHOLS1.201.200.001.201.205009,114,901.000.00
100NCR6.306.300.006.306.30084,402.000.00
101MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
102MTI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
103MULTITREX0.500.500.000.500.500135,110.000.00
104OMATEK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
105OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.900.9000.000.00
106PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.590.590103,981.000.00
107NSLTECH0.500.500.000.500.50015,100.000.00
108OANDO5.995.990.005.995.99346746304,742,240.000.00
109OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
110NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.20075.000.00
111NEWGOLD5,900.005,900.000.005,900.005,900.0001.000.00
112NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.6200.000.00
113NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
114NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
115NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
116NNFM5.705.700.005.705.706716417,091.000.00
117INTENEGINS0.500.500.000.500.505191,014.000.00
118INTERLINK3.803.800.003.803.800101.000.00
119IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
120LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
121MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
122JOHNHOLT0.500.500.000.500.5028370700,496.000.00
123JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.6600.000.00
124JULI1.671.670.001.671.6701,046.000.00
125IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
126IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
127IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
128IKEJAHOTEL1.781.780.001.781.7800.000.00
129INFINITY1.441.440.001.441.44100095,484.000.00
130EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
131GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4614.4600.000.00
132GNI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
133GOLDBREW0.890.890.000.890.89010,180.000.00
134GOLDINSURE0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
135GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
136VONO1.191.190.001.191.1900.000.00
137WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
138WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
139UTC0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
140UNIVINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
141UHOMREIT45.2245.220.0045.2245.220110.000.00
142UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.0200.000.00
143UNIONDAC0.500.500.000.500.502039178,184.000.00
144UNIONDICON13.4513.450.0013.4513.45078,471.000.00
145UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
146STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
147STDINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5020000224,843.000.00
148STACO0.500.500.000.500.5020080,160.000.00
149TOURIST3.503.500.003.503.5005,000.000.00
150STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
151STUDPRESS1.991.990.001.991.900563,091.000.00
152TANTALIZER0.500.500.000.500.50015,500.000.00
153THOMASWY0.500.500.000.500.50020,010.000.00
154SKYESHELT100.00100.000.00100.00100.000331,588.000.00
155SMURFIT0.540.540.000.540.540840.000.00
156RAKUNITY0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
157POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
158PORTPAINT2.202.200.002.202.2010193,822.000.00
159PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
160PREMPAINTS10.3910.390.0010.3910.3900.000.00
161RTBRISCOE0.500.500.000.500.5012464847,904.000.00
162SCOA3.253.250.003.253.25500083,955.000.00
163REGALINS0.500.500.000.500.500495,058.000.00
164RESORTSAL0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
165ROADS6.606.600.006.606.6000.000.00
166ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
167UBN7.517.50-0.138.787.291088499108,678,344.00-0.13
168TOTAL229.95229.00-0.41231.00229.00287151,382,564.00-0.41
169CAP35.7035.25-1.2638.8635.25784693,257,390.00-1.26
170MRS27.4627.00-1.6827.4627.00242491,476,957.00-1.68
171GLAXOSMITH21.6121.20-1.9022.2518.88958862,263,563.00-1.90
172NAHCO3.983.89-2.264.723.7126967122,855,615.00-2.26
173JBERGER28.0027.30-2.5032.0026.05411446,140,210.00-2.50
174NB135.05131.00-3.00152.68127.802950610220,311,226.00-3.00
175CADBURY15.6015.10-3.2117.0014.8025250830,722,237.00-3.21
176CHAMS0.500.48-4.000.500.4801,607,124.00-4.00
177DEAPCAP0.500.48-4.000.500.480325,301.00-4.00
178MBENEFIT0.500.48-4.000.500.484106312,748.00-4.00
179NIGERINS0.500.48-4.000.500.4885000531,424.00-4.00
180SOVRENINS0.500.48-4.000.500.4801,196,130.00-4.00
181PRESTIGE0.500.48-4.000.560.441227658113,398,280.00-4.00
182PHARMDEKO2.362.25-4.662.362.2505,046,450.00-4.66
183ALEX9.669.20-4.769.669.2040106,521.00-4.76
184ETRANZACT5.004.75-5.005.004.750106,050.00-5.00
185LAWUNION0.770.72-6.490.970.7231285101,612,415.00-6.49
186GUINEAINS0.500.46-8.000.500.4630101,285,774.00-8.00
187UPL2.282.09-8.332.762.09567789232,414,039.00-8.33
188NESTLE1,555.991,400.00-10.031,555.991,320.001184155,831,367.00-10.03
189FTNCOCOA0.500.44-12.000.500.4401,113,652.00-12.00
190AFRINSURE0.500.44-12.000.500.40086,733,637.00-12.00
191TRIPPLEG1.060.92-13.211.060.9219000428,230.00-13.21
192CORNERST0.500.43-14.000.500.4307,537,671.00-14.00
193AGLEVENT0.700.60-14.290.750.561084535,329,740.00-14.29
194EQUITYASUR0.500.42-16.000.500.421110001,016,789.00-16.00
195AIRSERVICE5.954.90-17.655.954.8575002,093,023.00-17.65
196ABCTRANS0.500.38-24.000.500.3899420124,561,796.00-24.00
197COURTVILLE0.500.38-24.000.500.38271000536,462.00-24.00
198ROYALEX0.500.38-24.000.500.3816701026,658,239.00-24.00
199UNITYKAP0.500.38-24.000.500.381050006,818,660.00-24.00
200FIRSTALUM0.500.37-26.000.540.37109861110,938,309.00-26.00
201JAPAULOIL0.500.36-28.000.500.3621000023,519,465.00-28.00
202MULTIVERSE0.500.35-30.000.500.3510100095,673,495.00-30.00
203LASACO0.500.33-34.000.500.328066021382,523,586.00-34.00
204UNIC0.500.32-36.000.500.322000101,029,901.00-36.00
205HMARKINS0.500.27-46.000.500.27897697737,503,852.00-46.00