Rank Security Start Price Current Price % Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
1SMURFIT0.760.54-28.950.760.54015,880.002,931.58
2AIRSERVICE2.505.95138.007.872.39647370,895,173.00846.00
3DANGSUGAR6.1121.70255.1621.955.7155854076766,300,916.00263.34
4MAYBAKER0.942.88206.385.520.85297807183,977,332.00212.77
5INTBREW18.5054.84196.4360.0015.0019754241,529,160.00196.43
6FIDELITYBK0.832.24169.882.490.77195610265,049,372,716.00186.75
7CILEASING0.501.39178.001.960.50114316436,345,608.00178.00
8DANGFLOUR4.2511.80177.6512.593.583595086676,443,406.00177.65
9FIDSON1.333.66175.193.990.89966194197,298,893.00175.19
10STANBIC15.6941.00161.3144.3015.001336778561,626,475.00165.46
11NEWGOLD2,258.005,900.00161.296,000.002,086.000321.00161.29
12FBNH3.408.74157.069.292.96345994726,679,070,784.00157.06
13UBA4.4510.08126.5211.004.45201391287,117,232,461.00143.37
14NASCON8.5019.30127.0620.006.652337541198,131,466.00135.29
15CCNN4.759.50100.0011.274.133303475,287,456.00100.00
16ACCESS5.8110.4079.0011.555.8158267405,323,398,380.0090.19
17NESTLE810.001,464.0580.751,464.05570.006042156,268,875.0081.98
18OKOMUOIL40.1771.2577.3780.0340.175030080,020,301.0081.11
19BETAGLAS29.0051.3176.9360.3429.002125,789,445.0080.31
20ZENITHBANK14.4025.7078.4727.5013.301279204566,269,384,534.0080.21
21ETI9.7717.5079.1218.397.1098464823,659,787.0079.12
22NEM0.811.4579.011.520.79333375299,181,382.0079.01
23FLOURMILL18.0030.8371.2835.4717.20943892470,207,396.0071.28
24PRESCO40.1066.1765.0176.9540.10279893193,332,191.0068.75
25GUARANTY24.0039.8065.8343.1022.90733541603,901,691,008.0067.08
26TRANSCORP0.871.4162.071.860.69759755814,893,795,442.0062.07
27HONYFLOUR1.302.1061.542.280.92294050188,411,782.0061.54
28DIAMONDBNK0.901.4358.891.530.78207114845,834,479,528.0058.89
29PZ14.5022.5055.1727.3011.04251173150,435,345.0058.62
30CADBURY9.7814.7751.0216.357.41585325180,464,050.0051.02
31ETERNA2.984.2040.944.402.9784305108,075,400.0051.01
32CONTINSURE0.991.3536.361.570.96252044897,120,209.0050.51
33GLAXOSMITH15.7522.7444.3825.5514.0010185120,147,113.0046.29
34CAVERTON0.941.3745.741.680.69430053,507,984.0045.74
35TRANSCOHOT4.987.2144.787.214.58366001,634,279.0044.78
36SEPLAT379.99540.0542.12540.05345.801638562,566,653.0042.12
37ASHAKACEM12.0217.0842.1017.089.0307,988,388.0042.10
38PHARMDEKO1.702.3638.822.361.7003,346,195.0041.76
39AFRIPRUD2.914.0539.184.152.27580071495,339,828.0039.18
40DANGCEM173.99240.0037.94251.00149.26735947889,693,873.0037.94
41UBN5.497.5537.528.004.72411113327,517,897.0037.52
42STERLNBANK0.731.0036.991.160.6717411871,548,676,022.0036.99
43NPFMCRFBK1.101.3522.731.451.055006046,712,598.0036.36
44BERGER6.408.0926.418.095.881194113,850,887.0034.22
45OANDO4.475.9934.009.574.3031746001,071,161,462.0034.00
46NAHCO3.164.0126.904.722.00326491178,184,850.0033.86
47BOCGAS3.524.5830.114.582.9970007,361,295.0030.11
48UCAP2.813.5727.053.822.4124662971,426,100,702.0027.05
49LEARNAFRCA0.770.8611.691.080.6540510037,020,070.0024.68
50PORTPAINT1.802.2022.222.201.7102,668,308.0022.22
51MANSARD1.692.0118.932.621.452804500293,055,988.0021.89
52FCMB1.101.2816.361.420.9381474624,450,725,958.0016.36
53GUINNESS83.0596.0015.59102.0260.00885063205,277,440.0016.20
54LINKASSURE0.500.5816.000.900.50300000093,730,702.0016.00
55VITAFOAM2.422.8015.703.001.64147436142,944,495.0015.70
56UNILEVER35.0040.2014.8646.0027.818012023188,263,111.0015.14
57REDSTAREX4.304.8813.495.464.20600517,670,931.0013.49
58CUTIX1.892.068.992.731.4243942857,703,146.008.99
59OMOSAVBNK0.840.907.140.900.840397,501,000.007.14
60CAP32.0033.936.0337.8028.01320041,838,114.006.03
61UACN16.9016.900.0019.1012.02186633435,501,372.005.92
62CUSTODYINS3.893.931.034.003.0001,222,614,748.005.66
63WAPCO40.9543.015.0363.0034.501107442225,202,576.005.03
64GOLDBREW0.850.894.710.890.810633,954.004.71
65ABBEYBDS1.251.304.001.301.250116,170.004.00
66AVONCROWN1.141.183.511.180.9901,499,284.003.51
67NB142.00142.500.35193.00113.02939786554,710,019.002.87
68INFINITY1.471.44-2.041.471.44049,355.000.00
69EQUITYASUR0.500.500.000.500.5004,741,952.000.00
70HMARKINS0.500.500.000.500.502048,518,281.000.00
71IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
72IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
73IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
74IKEJAHOTEL1.781.780.001.781.7800.000.00
75GOLDINSURE0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
76GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
77GUINEAINS0.500.500.000.500.5058222,489,990.000.00
78GNI0.500.500.000.500.500122,931.000.00
79FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.58052,220.000.00
80FTNCOCOA0.500.500.000.500.50020,394,092.000.00
81GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4613.7400.000.00
82LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
83MBENEFIT0.500.500.000.500.50600012,594,259.000.00
84INTENEGINS0.500.500.000.500.500964,821.000.00
85IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
86JAPAULOIL0.500.500.000.500.50112793845,982,985.000.00
87JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.5100.000.00
88LASACO0.500.500.000.520.508454250,677,607.000.00
89NIGERINS0.500.500.000.500.500340,264,454.000.00
90NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.62040,285.000.00
91NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
92NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
93NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
94MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
95MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
96MTI0.500.500.000.500.500600.000.00
97MULTITREX0.500.500.000.500.5001,020,560.000.00
98MULTIVERSE0.500.500.000.500.50700011,011,245.000.00
99POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
100PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
101PREMPAINTS10.3910.390.0010.3910.3905,739.000.00
102PRESTIGE0.500.500.000.520.50100000112,640,499.000.00
103OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5000.000.00
104OMATEK0.500.500.000.500.5001,200,000.000.00
105NSLTECH0.500.500.000.500.500593,072.000.00
106NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.2004,422.000.00
107BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.50016,150.000.00
108ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.50015,029,114.000.00
109AUSTINLAZ2.092.090.002.092.0904,470.000.00
110BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
111CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
112CAPOIL0.500.500.000.500.500256,670.000.00
113ABCTRANS0.500.500.000.500.5007,832,550.000.00
114ACADEMY0.500.500.000.500.50010,412,876.000.00
115ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.3700.000.00
116ANINO0.250.250.000.250.2400.000.00
117ARBICO4.794.790.004.794.7906,882.000.00
118AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
119AFROMEDIA0.500.500.000.500.5003,016,817.000.00
120ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
121AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
122AFRINSURE0.500.500.000.500.50058,731,847.000.00
123DAARCOMM0.500.500.000.500.501750001,233,860.000.00
124DEAPCAP0.500.500.000.500.50022,815,320.000.00
125CORNERST0.500.500.000.510.50100032,301,428.000.00
126COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
127COURTVILLE0.500.500.000.500.5007,342,114.000.00
128CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
129CHAMS0.500.500.000.500.50037,550,735.000.00
130ETRANZACT5.005.000.005.004.90056,418,814.000.00
131EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5001,031,631.000.00
132FIRSTALUM0.500.500.000.660.50017,552,706.000.00
133ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
134ELLAHLAKES4.264.260.004.264.26011,049.000.00
135DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
136DUNLOP0.500.500.000.500.5008,376,048.000.00
137VONO1.191.190.001.190.9000.000.00
138WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
139WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
140UNIONDAC0.500.500.000.500.50072,866,146.000.00
141UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.660.6300.000.00
142UNITYKAP0.500.500.000.500.502000308,524,894.000.00
143UNIVINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5006,357,003.000.00
144UTC0.500.500.000.500.5001,126,882.000.00
145UHOMREIT45.2245.220.0045.2245.2202,921.000.00
146UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.02090,116.000.00
147UNIC0.500.500.000.500.50077,173,526.000.00
148STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
149TANTALIZER0.500.500.000.500.500271,873,218.000.00
150REGALINS0.500.500.000.500.5015005,821,809.000.00
151RESORTSAL0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
152ROADS6.606.600.006.606.60063,073.000.00
153ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
154ROYALEX0.500.500.000.500.5010040,602,058.000.00
155RTBRISCOE0.500.500.000.500.5002,391,347.000.00
156SKYEBANK0.500.500.000.810.503611031,142,293,463.000.00
157SKYESHELT100.00100.000.00100.00100.0006,204.000.00
158RAKUNITY0.500.500.000.500.310256.000.00
159STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
160STDINSURE0.500.500.000.500.50500005,407,732.000.00
161SOVRENINS0.500.500.000.500.5001,698,523,155.000.00
162STACO0.500.500.000.500.50201,005,834,228.000.00
163TOURIST3.513.50-0.283.683.500619,163.00-0.28
164ALEX9.759.66-0.929.759.66030,970.00-0.92
165MCNICHOLS1.291.26-2.331.351.20067,055,831.00-2.33
166UAC-PROP2.752.65-3.643.151.63180651309,500,877.00-3.64
167WAPIC0.520.50-3.850.550.501206152,461,582,002.00-3.85
168NNFM6.015.77-3.996.015.4801,844,174.00-3.99
169JULI1.751.67-4.571.751.67022,480.00-4.57
170LIVESTOCK0.840.80-4.761.100.581279226496,311,662.00-4.76
171EKOCORP3.543.37-4.803.543.210241,701.00-4.80
172AFRPAINTS2.472.35-4.862.472.350531,780.00-4.86
173CWG2.672.54-4.872.672.540261,544.00-4.87
174INTERLINK4.003.80-5.004.003.8008,153.00-5.00
175VANLEER9.699.09-6.199.699.090352,039.00-6.19
176THOMASWY0.540.50-7.410.540.500706,567.00-7.41
177LAWUNION0.800.74-7.501.020.59100000205,349,870.00-7.50
178NEIMETH0.780.72-7.690.980.518663879,913,379.00-7.69
179AIICO0.600.53-11.670.640.511541216972,885,349.00-8.33
180WEMABANK0.550.50-9.090.670.5023000450,570,780.00-9.09
181STUDPRESS2.191.99-9.132.301.995210401,372,604.00-9.13
182PAINTCOM0.650.59-9.230.650.5902,711,633.00-9.23
183CHELLARAM3.413.08-9.683.413.080311,336.00-9.68
184CAPHOTEL3.503.15-10.003.703.1501,348,327.00-10.00
185UNITYBNK0.570.50-12.280.860.50319267305,143,617.00-12.28
186SCOA3.773.25-13.793.773.2501,078,332.00-13.79
187UNIONDICON15.6713.45-14.1715.6713.450598,078.00-14.17
188CHAMPION2.472.00-19.033.441.98304305314,486,107.00-19.03
189TOTAL299.00230.00-23.08305.00216.803259921,733,090.00-20.74
190ENAMELWA29.3323.23-20.8029.3323.230582,432.00-20.80
1917UP129.00101.97-20.95129.0077.715092520,777,328.00-20.95
192TRIPPLEG1.361.06-22.061.361.0601,417,323.00-22.06
193NCR8.536.63-22.278.536.631657,878.00-22.27
194JOHNHOLT0.660.50-24.240.660.5022192,535,740.00-24.24
195CONOIL37.4828.00-25.2944.5627.556755729,723,822.00-25.29
196AGLEVENT0.960.70-27.080.960.548550016,382,350.00-27.08
197JBERGER38.5828.00-27.4243.8427.005975928,129,823.00-27.42
198TRANSEXPR1.120.75-33.041.120.75019,130,203.00-28.57
199MRS43.2427.46-36.4943.2427.4611264,452,296.00-32.49
200MOBIL279.00170.00-39.07360.00152.21988433,507,528.00-39.07
201UPL4.092.38-41.814.242.0125551030,335,971.00-41.81
202FO84.2244.50-47.1684.2238.2963043141,435,597.00-47.16
203MORISON1.650.53-67.881.650.5302,291,264.00-67.88